Principal

 

Mrs L Catney

Vice Principal

Miss B Chambers(Pastoral)

Mr S Hughes (Curriculum)

Senior Teachers

 

Mrs C Boyle

Dr R Butler​

Mr C Devlin

Mrs M Reid

Mrs H Robinson

Teaching Staff

Art

Mrs C Doherty

Mrs K McCann

Mrs M Mulligan: (HoD)

Business Studies

Mrs A Kelly

Mrs E O'Halloran (HOD)

Careers

 

Miss F Vallely (HOD)

Drama

 

Mrs D Clarke (HOD)

Mrs J Webb 

English

Mrs C Boyle (HOD)

Mrs R Browne

Mrs E Dillon

Mrs K McCaffrey

To be appointed

Languages - French

 

Miss K Hamill (HOD)

Mrs C Crawley

Geography

Mrs Reid (HOD)

Mrs C Creagmile (HOY)

Mr P O'Loan

Mrs L Shields

History

Dr R Butler

Mr G Mason (HOD)

Mrs A Simpson

Miss J Webb

Home Economics, Nutrition & Food Science

Miss O Downey (HOD)

Miss B Chambers

Mrs C Mazs

ICT

Mr C Lyons (HOD)

Mrs C Culshaw

Media Studies

Miss F Vallely (HOD)

Irish

Mr J Connolly (HOD)

Moving Image Arts

Mr C Lyons (HOD)

Mathematics

Mrs M Buick (HOD Senior Maths)

Mr S Hughes

Mr S Mailey (HOY)

Miss S McDonnell

Mrs M Monaghan (HOY)

Mrs G Morrison (HOD Junior Maths)

Mrs A Toal

Music

Mrs E Caraher

Mrs A Hughes

Ms M McKeon (HOD)

Physical Education

Mrs R Campbell (HOD)

Miss M Conwell

Miss J Foy

Mrs C Quinn

Politics

 

Mr S Jenkins (HOD)

Science

Ms F Breslin (Chemistry)

Mr C Devlin (Physics)

Mr J Donnelly (HOD Chemistry)

Mr D Gallagher (Biology)

Miss A Jordan (HOD Science)

Dr C McLaughlin (Physics)

Dr C Robinson (HOD Physics)

Mrs K Wilson (HOD Biology)

To be appointed (Biology)

To be appointed (Chemistry/Physics)

Religious Education

Ms C Agnew

Miss K Breen

Miss A McParland (HOY)

Mrs C Niblock (HOD)

Sociology

Miss L Doran (HOD)

Mr K O'Neill

Mrs H Robinson (SENCO)

Head of Support Services

Mr D. Boyd

Languages - Spanish

 

Mrs L Galway (HOY)

Mr J Rogers (HOD)

Ms D Royal (HOY)

Technology & Design

Mrs A Hildebrand (HOD)

Miss C Teer

Health & Social Care

Mrs M McCready (HOD & HOY)

Administrative Staff

Mrs C Gallagher

Mrs J Kirk

Mrs C Kirkpatrick

Mrs L Lennon

Mrs C McKillop

Miss B McMahon

Miss D Murphy

Mrs M Smyth

Miss D Wilson

Technical Staff

Miss E McCutcheon

Miss S Cichosz

Mr G Moreland

Mrs D Hayes

Mrs K Fenton

Cleaning Staff

Mrs E Anderson

Mrs P Boal

Mrs M Cooke

Mrs E Dane

Miss B Donaghy

Mrs J Metcalfe

Ms S McDowell

Ms C Petticrew

Maintenance Staff

Mr M Leech

Mr A Scott

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs M Gilroy

Librarian/Sixth Form Supervisors

Mrs G Breen

Mr M McKenna

Catering Staff

Ms B Crossey

Mrs E Dudek

Mrs A Herdman

Mrs K Kennedy

Miss J Lavelle

Mrs M McGookin

Miss J Mooney

Ms M Mulhern

Mrs R Pettigrew

Mrs L Slavin

Mrs J Wilson

Miss K Wlodarczyk

Classroom/General Assistants

Miss M Dalzell

Mrs J Fenton-Burrows

Mrs D Johnston

Miss C Manson

Mrs B McAreavey

Mrs G McConnell

Mrs H O’Hara